Results By Age Group

REAL ESTATE ROCKS! 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2010


Race held in Lisle, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


 

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mikayla Hartel                    Winfield  IL           31   15        3      21:46.3    7:01/M
       2    Amy Depinto                       Glen Ellyn  IL         19   32        7      24:44.7    7:59/M
       3    Heather Hartel                    Winfield  IL           30   13       10      25:08.2    8:06/M

Girls 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hailey Hartmann                   Elgin  IL             108   14       44      35:19.0   11:24/M
       2    Jordan Van Vuren                  West Dundee  IL        80   10       47      35:50.0   11:34/M
       3    Savannah Van Vuren                West Dundee  IL        82    8       54      41:56.9   13:32/M
       4    Miranda Bejda                     Naperville  IL          8   12       59      43:13.0   13:56/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paige Deets                       Homer Glen  IL        105   17       52      40:50.9   13:10/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alicia Allen                      Rockford  IL          113   24       24      29:17.2    9:27/M
       2    Samantha Strohfeldt               Aurora  IL             76   22       57      42:09.9   13:36/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Courtney Thomas                   Aurora  IL            121   29       15      26:30.3    8:33/M
       2    Jeannie Cramer                    Romeoville  IL         98   29       26      29:44.6    9:35/M
       3    Amy Lovins                        Huntley  IL           125   25       28      30:17.4    9:46/M
       4    Laura Haas                        Huntley  IL            29   28       29      30:26.1    9:49/M
       5    Beth Allen                        Rockford  IL            1   29       33      31:01.1   10:00/M
       6    Sara Wilson                       Chicago  IL            89   26       37      32:07.9   10:22/M
       7    Megan Ozzello                     Chicago  IL            58   27       38      32:08.5   10:22/M
       8    Lauren Ocwieja                    Glen Ellyn  IL         56   27       39      32:58.9   10:38/M
       9    Amanda Moore                      Lisle  IL              99   27       64      45:50.3   14:47/M
      10    Caroline Bailey                   Naperville  IL          4   29       66      48:58.9   15:48/M
      11    Maureen Reilly                    Chicago  IL            65   29       68      49:03.3   15:49/M
      12    Kelly See                         South Elgin  IL        69   26       90      53:47.1   17:21/M
      13    Brittny Williams                  Bartlett  IL           87   28       91      53:49.1   17:22/M
      14    Jami Morehouse                    Oswego  IL             53   28       93      53:51.1   17:22/M
      15    Robyn Siebolds                    Batavia  IL            70   28       95      53:53.0   17:23/M
      16    Becky Goestenkors                 Schaumburg  IL        114   29       97      53:55.4   17:24/M
      17    Gina Lavarda                      Naperville  IL         45   29      103      55:10.5   17:48/M
      18    Stacie Gentry                     Florissant  MO         27   29      107    1:00:02.5   19:22/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristel Van Vuren                 West Dundee  IL        81   33       17      26:57.3    8:42/M
       2    Cassandra Wegner                  Woodridge  IL          84   33       34      31:01.8   10:00/M
       3    Michelle Prestidge                Chicago  IL            63   33       41      33:28.3   10:48/M
       4    Becky Brown                       St. Charles  IL        13   34       45      35:39.3   11:30/M
       5    Erika Laskowski                   Naperville  IL         44   34       60      43:33.2   14:03/M
       6    Jody Benson                       Batavia  IL            10   31       62      45:34.1   14:42/M
       7    Eimile Beckey                     Schaumburg  IL          6   32       63      45:49.4   14:47/M
       8    Guest Roberts                     Chicago  IL            67   32       65      47:05.7   15:11/M
       9    Susan Wyland                      Batavia  IL            91   30       88      53:43.0   17:20/M
      10    Beth Feldman                      Bolingbrook  IL        23   30      100      54:42.7   17:39/M
      11    Heather Bejda                     Naperville  IL          7   33      101      54:43.2   17:39/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patty Martin                      Aurora  IL             96   39       56      42:04.6   13:34/M
       2    Amy Edwards                       Grayslake  IL          20   39       76      50:53.5   16:25/M
       3    Christine Winger                  Wood Dale  IL         124   39      105      56:02.0   18:05/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Miller                      Lisle  IL              52   43       27      30:16.4    9:46/M
       2    Suzanne Boryscka                  Downers Grove  IL      12   40       53      41:01.6   13:14/M
       3    Cassandra Keener                  Carol Stream  IL       97   44       55      42:03.8   13:34/M
       4    Jill Marcuccilli                  Wheaton  IL           118   43       78      51:07.5   16:29/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Martorano                Lombard  IL            47   45       30      30:34.2    9:52/M
       2    Jeanmarie Hodges                  Homewood  IL           33   48       43      34:38.5   11:10/M
       3    Pat Decoste                       Lisle  IL             112   49       83      53:16.5   17:11/M
       4    Frances Johnson                   Elgin  IL              39   48       87      53:42.0   17:19/M
       5    Mary Tortorici                    Bartlett  IL          126   48       99      53:57.3   17:24/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dawn Sterland                     Naperville  IL         75   50       42      33:32.0   10:49/M
       2    Janet Conrad                      Addison  IL            16   51       49      39:08.0   12:37/M
       3    Jennifer Mullally                 Lombard  IL           116   50       77      50:54.6   16:25/M
       4    Vicki Callahan                    Downers Grove  IL      14   52       85      53:37.6   17:18/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Camille Johnson                   Lisle  IL              38   59       82      53:13.0   17:10/M
       2    Janice Eppelheimer                Wood Dale  IL         123   57      106    1:00:01.4   19:22/M
       3    Patricia Rapp                     North Aurora  IL       64   55      108    1:01:01.4   19:41/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Bellow                      Oakbrook Terrace  I     9   61       80      51:37.6   16:39/M
       2    Sandra Ryan                       Oak Park  IL           94   60       94      53:51.9   17:22/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Meraz                      Lyons  IL              50   27        1      21:27.4    6:55/M
       2    John Humphrey                     Lombard  IL            36   40        2      21:43.1    7:00/M
       3    Andre Van Vuren                   W Dundee  IL           78   40        4      22:30.5    7:15/M

Boys 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joey Marcuciilli                  Wheaton  IL           117   12       71      49:11.9   15:52/M
       2    Dillon Valdez                     Wheaton  IL           120   12       72      49:27.3   15:57/M
       3    Griffin Edwards                   Grayslake  IL          22   12       75      50:52.6   16:25/M
       4    Weston Deets                      Homer Glen  IL        106   14      102      54:57.0   17:44/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erik Church                       Wadsworth  IL         102   19       23      29:09.5    9:24/M
       2    Nick Marcuccilli                  Wheaton  IL           119   15       73      49:59.3   16:07/M
       3    Christian Edwards                 Grayslake  IL          21   16       74      50:01.0   16:08/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Alletto                   Wheaton  IL           100   24       79      51:08.9   16:30/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erick Hodorowicz                  Lombard  IL            35   25       12      26:18.0    8:29/M
       2    Justin Gentry                     Florissant  MO         26   29       16      26:53.3    8:40/M
       3    David Westbrook                   Chicago  IL            86   26       22      28:21.3    9:09/M
       4    Chuck Haas                        Huntley  IL            28   27       31      30:47.9    9:56/M
       5    Zack Fromm                        Batavia  IL            25   27       61      45:32.3   14:41/M
       6    Nick Grammer                      Plato Center  IL      110   26       89      53:45.2   17:20/M
       7    Phillip Goestenkors               Schaumburg  IL        115   28       98      53:56.3   17:24/M
       8    Andrew Payne                      Oak Park  IL           59   28      104      56:01.1   18:04/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Long                        Waterloo  IA          122   31        5      24:33.8    7:55/M
       2    Tony Alabastro                    Lisle  IL              93   31        6      24:43.5    7:58/M
       3    Ben Beckey                        Schaumburg  IL          5   32       14      26:22.2    8:30/M
       4    Joe Starr                         Chicago  IL            73   30       19      27:55.2    9:00/M
       5    Cory Roberts                      Chicago  IL            66   32       21      28:13.2    9:06/M
       6    Johnny Danner                     Elburn  IL             18   30       67      48:59.5   15:48/M
       7    Tim Williams                      Bartlett  IL           88   30       92      53:50.3   17:22/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Todd                         Naperville  IL         92   37        9      25:04.0    8:05/M
       2    Patrick Fleming                   Fox Lake  IL           24   39       20      27:55.7    9:00/M
       3    Jaun Van Vuren                    West Dundee  IL        79   37       25      29:41.4    9:35/M
       4    Rob Wegner                        Woodridge  IL          85   36       35      31:02.1   10:01/M
       5    Luke Kreger                       Bensenville  IL       127   36       36      31:32.1   10:10/M
       6    Eric Hartmann                     Elgin  IL             109   38       46      35:41.4   11:31/M
       7    Tim Sinclair                      Lombard  IL            71   39       48      36:05.6   11:38/M
       8    Brad Thomas                       Lombard  IL            77   39       51      39:54.9   12:52/M
       9    David Valencia                    Wauconda  IL          103   39       70      49:11.1   15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Phil Martorano                    Elk Grove Village     107   43       18      27:20.5    8:49/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vince Martorano                   Lombard  IL            48   46        8      24:56.8    8:03/M
       2    Mark Neville                      Geneva  IL            111   48       11      26:00.8    8:23/M
       3    Raymond Hodges                    Homewood  IL           34   46       13      26:18.9    8:29/M
       4    Steve Deets                       Homer Glen  IL        104   47       32      30:59.4   10:00/M
       5    Tom Hartel                        Batavia  IL            32   47       81      53:12.3   17:10/M
       6    Ken Johnson                       Elgin  IL              40   47       86      53:38.8   17:18/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bruce Church                      Wadsworth  IL         101   50       69      49:07.5   15:51/M
       2    Frank Lieb                        Villa Park  IL         95   54       84      53:17.5   17:11/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Anderson                     Lombard  IL             3   56       40      33:26.8   10:47/M
       2    Rob McCue                         Batavia  IL            49   55       96      53:54.3   17:23/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Len Janiga                        Chicago  IL            37   60       50      39:09.4   12:38/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Sowa                      Carol Stream  IL       72   67       58      43:00.7   13:52/M

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: