2012 Overall Race Results

REAL ESTATE ROCKS! 5K

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2012


Race held in Lisle, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Place Name City Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Joe Miller Evanston IL 22 M 17:51.0 5:45
2 Daniel Burkhardt Naperville IL 18 M 18:16.0 5:54
3 Jeff Wagner Naperville IL 44 M 19:24.8 6:15
4 Steven Jackson Lombard IL 35 M 20:03.4 6:28
5 Isaac Stevenson Downers Grove IL 19 M 20:14.4 6:32
6 Jaime French Naperville IL 22 F 20:33.8 6:38
7 Nathan Gieseke Lisle IL 32 M 21:37.7 6:58
8 Mark Neville Geneva IL 50 M 21:41.6 7:00
9 Josh Virostko Woodridge IL 34 M 22:01.0 7:06
10 James Briggs Naperville IL 36 M 22:13.1 7:10
11 Alex Briggs Naperville IL 18 F 22:36.2 7:17
12 Dave Maseman 41 M 22:48.0 7:21
13 Bob Murphy Homer Glen IL 46 M 23:17.4 7:31
14 Ken Ratajczyk Arlington Heights IL 52 M 23:27.3 7:34
15 Tim Rudolph Darien IL 11 M 24:26.0 7:53
16 Cory Krobert Naperville IL 49 M 24:30.7 7:54
17 Vince Martorano Lombard IL 48 M 24:44.7 7:59
18 Keith Sullivan Naperville IL 55 M 24:55.3 8:02
19 Kristen Guerrieri Algonquin IL 32 F 25:00.3 8:04
20 Elizabeth Thielen Elgin IL 38 F 25:30.3 8:14
21 Kimberly Neville Geneva IL 44 F 25:31.5 8:14
22 Tom Tiernan Elk Grove Village IL 33 M 25:45.9 8:18
23 Andrew Smerczak-Zorza Chicago IL 32 M 26:05.8 8:25
24 Debbie Lubeck Riverside IL 37 F 26:22.9 8:30
25 Phil Martorano Elk Grove Village IL 44 M 26:29.6 8:33
26 Tom Schlegel Wheaton IL 44 M 26:38.8 8:35
27 Barbara McNulty 63 F 26:48.7 8:39
28 Dean Rademacher Mokena IL 47 M 27:14.7 8:47
29 Rachel McFarland Glen Ellyn IL 10 F 27:16.6 8:48
30 Matt McFarland Glen Ellyn IL 42 M 27:17.5 8:48
31 Nicole Neumuller Elk Grove Village IL 29 F 27:43.3 8:56
32 Michelle Martorano Lombard IL 46 F 28:07.8 9:04
33 Jeff Miller Woodridge IL 49 M 28:13.8 9:06
34 Patrick Pelling Darien IL 56 M 28:17.9 9:07
35 Joe Starr Woodridge IL 32 M 28:32.8 9:12
36 David Israel Chicago IL 31 M 28:35.0 9:13
37 George Dulian Elk Grove Village IL 45 M 28:43.2 9:16
38 Patrick Fleming Volo IL 41 M 28:43.7 9:16
39 Doree Cozzi Willowbrook IL 52 F 28:49.0 9:18
40 Kristen Larsen Woodridge IL 27 F 29:02.3 9:22
41 Michael Rossi Lombard IL 31 M 29:10.0 9:25
42 Bruce Church Wadsworth IL 52 M 29:12.8 9:25
43 Molly Rademacher Mokena IL 17 F 29:39.2 9:34
44 Michael Taylor Oak Park IL 49 M 30:09.3 9:44
45 Cory Briggs Naperville IL 37 F 30:13.2 9:45
46 Lauren Ocwieja Glen Ellyn IL 29 F 30:33.2 9:51
47 Joe Van Meter Lagrange IL 30 M 30:46.1 9:55
48 Arthur Huenecke Palatine IL 52 M 30:54.5 9:58
49 Mike Magee 32 M 30:58.5 9:59
50 Chris Niedhammer 26 M 30:59.4 10:00
51 Andrew Payne Oak Park IL 29 M 31:45.7 10:15
52 Susan Pelling Darien IL 55 F 31:47.4 10:15
53 Tom Hartel Batavia IL 48 M 31:59.4 10:19
54 Gina Lavarda Naperville IL 30 F 32:49.6 10:35
55 Julie Pully Lombard IL 37 F 32:50.1 10:35
56 Sandy Church Wadsworth IL 53 F 32:50.7 10:35
57 Erin Perry Aurora IL 30 F 32:54.7 10:37
58 Jill Rademacher Mokena IL 15 F 33:01.6 10:39
59 Mark Anderson Lombard IL 58 M 33:10.2 10:42
60 Hannah Arenson Buffalo Grove IL 11 F 33:18.1 10:45
61 Kristine Sorenson Chicago IL 23 F 33:22.6 10:46
62 Jonathan Howe Chicago IL 28 M 34:04.3 10:59
63 Hannah Young Oak Brook IL 18 F 34:06.7 11:00
64 Milena Djurakov Homer Glen IL 40 F 34:55.4 11:16
65 Christina Hartel Batavia IL 11 F 35:03.1 11:18
66 Terri Baebler Wheaton IL 44 F 35:16.5 11:23
67 Fran Johnson Elgin IL 50 F 37:08.7 11:59
68 Steve Deets Homer Glen IL 49 M 37:27.7 12:05
69 James Briggs Downers Grove IL 53 M 37:51.8 12:13
70 Julie Fortriede Arlington Heights IL 31 F 38:01.3 12:16
71 Greg Fortriede Arlington Heights IL 33 M 38:04.6 12:17
72 Lara Briggs Naperville IL 46 F 38:18.5 12:21
73 Matthew Martorano Elk Grove Village IL 9 M 41:53.5 13:31
74 Joey Martorano Elk Grove Village IL 8 M 41:54.1 13:31
75 Cindee Martorano Elk Grove Village IL 40 F 41:54.6 13:31
76 Jamie Rossi Lombard IL 31 F 43:50.1 14:08
77 Rebecca Brown St. Charles IL 36 F 43:50.3 14:08
78 Carol Powers Lemont IL 49 F 46:42.4 15:04
79 E. Melian Willowbrook IL 49 M 48:00.8 15:29
80 Steve Sowa Carol Stream IL 69 M 48:42.9 15:43
81 Ronald Ocwieja Lombard IL 63 M 48:54.8 15:46
82 Leonard Janiga Chicago IL 62 M 48:55.7 15:47
83 Joe Shlagel Glendale Heights IL 24 M 50:49.2 16:24
84 Bob Feldman Bolingbrook IL 33 M 50:50.8 16:24
85 Ken Johnson Elgin IL 48 M 50:51.3 16:24
86 Beth Feldman Bolingbrook IL 32 F 51:27.8 16:36
87 Jim Fadellin Wadsworth IL 55 M 51:29.2 16:36
88 Suzanne Battista Warrenville IL 47 F 51:32.6 16:37
89 David Valencia Wauconda IL 40 M 52:25.5 16:55
90 Karen Albrecht Valnecia Wauconda IL 38 F 52:27.9 16:55
91 Maureen Fleming Volo IL 31 F 54:52.4 17:42
92 Val Gillis Chicago IL 31 F 54:52.8 17:42
93 Melissa Woolsey Schaumburg IL 46 F 54:55.7 17:43
94 Tony Kobiella Palatine IL 40 M 55:26.2 17:53
95 Kim Starr Woodridge IL 31 F 55:26.8 17:53
96 Pat Decoste Lisle IL 61 F 55:35.9 17:56
97 Becky Goestenkors Schaumburg IL 31 F 56:53.6 18:21
98 Phillip Goestenkors Schaumburg IL 29 M 56:54.0 18:21
99 Linda Bellow Villa Park IL 63 F 56:56.2 18:22
100 Linda Piper Streamwood IL 54 F 56:56.7 18:22
101 Kelly See South Elgin IL 27 F 58:26.4 18:51
102 Mick Branner South Elgin IL 28 M 58:27.4 18:51
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: