Overall Race Results

REAL ESTATE ROCKS! 5K

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2010


Race held in Lisle, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Meraz                      Lyons  IL              50    27   M   ***** 25-29      21:27.4    6:55/M
       2    John Humphrey                     Lombard  IL            36    40   M   ***** 40-44      21:43.1    7:00/M
       3    Mikayla Hartel                    Winfield  IL           31    15   F   ***** 15-19      21:46.3    7:01/M
       4    Andre Van Vuren                   W Dundee  IL           78    40   M   ***** 40-44      22:30.5    7:15/M
       5    Chris Long                        Waterloo  IA          122    31   M       1 30-34      24:33.8    7:55/M
       6    Tony Alabastro                    Lisle  IL              93    31   M       2 30-34      24:43.5    7:58/M
       7    Amy Depinto                       Glen Ellyn  IL         19    32   F   ***** 30-34      24:44.7    7:59/M
       8    Vince Martorano                   Lombard  IL            48    46   M       1 45-49      24:56.8    8:03/M
       9    Kyle Todd                         Naperville  IL         92    37   M       1 35-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      10    Heather Hartel                    Winfield  IL           30    13   F   *****  1-14      25:08.2    8:06/M
      11    Mark Neville                      Geneva  IL            111    48   M       2 45-49      26:00.8    8:23/M
      12    Erick Hodorowicz                  Lombard  IL            35    25   M       1 25-29      26:18.0    8:29/M
      13    Raymond Hodges                    Homewood  IL           34    46   M       3 45-49      26:18.9    8:29/M
      14    Ben Beckey                        Schaumburg  IL          5    32   M       3 30-34      26:22.2    8:30/M
      15    Courtney Thomas                   Aurora  IL            121    29   F       1 25-29      26:30.3    8:33/M
      16    Justin Gentry                     Florissant  MO         26    29   M       2 25-29      26:53.3    8:40/M
      17    Kristel Van Vuren                 West Dundee  IL        81    33   F       1 30-34      26:57.3    8:42/M
      18    Phil Martorano                    Elk Grove Village     107    43   M       1 40-44      27:20.5    8:49/M
      19    Joe Starr                         Chicago  IL            73    30   M       4 30-34      27:55.2    9:00/M
      20    Patrick Fleming                   Fox Lake  IL           24    39   M       2 35-39      27:55.7    9:00/M
      21    Cory Roberts                      Chicago  IL            66    32   M       5 30-34      28:13.2    9:06/M
      22    David Westbrook                   Chicago  IL            86    26   M       3 25-29      28:21.3    9:09/M
      23    Erik Church                       Wadsworth  IL         102    19   M       1 15-19      29:09.5    9:24/M
      24    Alicia Allen                      Rockford  IL          113    24   F       1 20-24      29:17.2    9:27/M
      25    Jaun Van Vuren                    West Dundee  IL        79    37   M       3 35-39      29:41.4    9:35/M
      26    Jeannie Cramer                    Romeoville  IL         98    29   F       2 25-29      29:44.6    9:35/M
      27    Kelly Miller                      Lisle  IL              52    43   F       1 40-44      30:16.4    9:46/M
      28    Amy Lovins                        Huntley  IL           125    25   F       3 25-29      30:17.4    9:46/M
      29    Laura Haas                        Huntley  IL            29    28   F       4 25-29      30:26.1    9:49/M
      30    Michelle Martorano                Lombard  IL            47    45   F       1 45-49      30:34.2    9:52/M
      31    Chuck Haas                        Huntley  IL            28    27   M       4 25-29      30:47.9    9:56/M
      32    Steve Deets                       Homer Glen  IL        104    47   M       4 45-49      30:59.4   10:00/M
      33    Beth Allen                        Rockford  IL            1    29   F       5 25-29      31:01.1   10:00/M
      34    Cassandra Wegner                  Woodridge  IL          84    33   F       2 30-34      31:01.8   10:00/M
      35    Rob Wegner                        Woodridge  IL          85    36   M       4 35-39      31:02.1   10:01/M
      36    Luke Kreger                       Bensenville  IL       127    36   M       5 35-39      31:32.1   10:10/M
      37    Sara Wilson                       Chicago  IL            89    26   F       6 25-29      32:07.9   10:22/M
      38    Megan Ozzello                     Chicago  IL            58    27   F       7 25-29      32:08.5   10:22/M
      39    Lauren Ocwieja                    Glen Ellyn  IL         56    27   F       8 25-29      32:58.9   10:38/M
      40    Mark Anderson                     Lombard  IL             3    56   M       1 55-59      33:26.8   10:47/M
      41    Michelle Prestidge                Chicago  IL            63    33   F       3 30-34      33:28.3   10:48/M
      42    Dawn Sterland                     Naperville  IL         75    50   F       1 50-54      33:32.0   10:49/M
      43    Jeanmarie Hodges                  Homewood  IL           33    48   F       2 45-49      34:38.5   11:10/M
      44    Hailey Hartmann                   Elgin  IL             108    14   F       1  1-14      35:19.0   11:24/M
      45    Becky Brown                       St. Charles  IL        13    34   F       4 30-34      35:39.3   11:30/M
      46    Eric Hartmann                     Elgin  IL             109    38   M       6 35-39      35:41.4   11:31/M
      47    Jordan Van Vuren                  West Dundee  IL        80    10   F       2  1-14      35:50.0   11:34/M
      48    Tim Sinclair                      Lombard  IL            71    39   M       7 35-39      36:05.6   11:38/M
      49    Janet Conrad                      Addison  IL            16    51   F       2 50-54      39:08.0   12:37/M
      50    Len Janiga                        Chicago  IL            37    60   M       1 60-64      39:09.4   12:38/M
      51    Brad Thomas                       Lombard  IL            77    39   M       8 35-39      39:54.9   12:52/M
      52    Paige Deets                       Homer Glen  IL        105    17   F       1 15-19      40:50.9   13:10/M
      53    Suzanne Boryscka                  Downers Grove  IL      12    40   F       2 40-44      41:01.6   13:14/M
      54    Savannah Van Vuren                West Dundee  IL        82     8   F       3  1-14      41:56.9   13:32/M
      55    Cassandra Keener                  Carol Stream  IL       97    44   F       3 40-44      42:03.8   13:34/M
      56    Patty Martin                      Aurora  IL             96    39   F       1 35-39      42:04.6   13:34/M
      57    Samantha Strohfeldt               Aurora  IL             76    22   F       2 20-24      42:09.9   13:36/M
      58    Stephen Sowa                      Carol Stream  IL       72    67   M       1 65-69      43:00.7   13:52/M
      59    Miranda Bejda                     Naperville  IL          8    12   F       4  1-14      43:13.0   13:56/M
      60    Erika Laskowski                   Naperville  IL         44    34   F       5 30-34      43:33.2   14:03/M
      61    Zack Fromm                        Batavia  IL            25    27   M       5 25-29      45:32.3   14:41/M
      62    Jody Benson                       Batavia  IL            10    31   F       6 30-34      45:34.1   14:42/M
      63    Eimile Beckey                     Schaumburg  IL          6    32   F       7 30-34      45:49.4   14:47/M
      64    Amanda Moore                      Lisle  IL              99    27   F       9 25-29      45:50.3   14:47/M
      65    Guest Roberts                     Chicago  IL            67    32   F       8 30-34      47:05.7   15:11/M
      66    Caroline Bailey                   Naperville  IL          4    29   F      10 25-29      48:58.9   15:48/M
      67    Johnny Danner                     Elburn  IL             18    30   M       6 30-34      48:59.5   15:48/M
      68    Maureen Reilly                    Chicago  IL            65    29   F      11 25-29      49:03.3   15:49/M
      69    Bruce Church                      Wadsworth  IL         101    50   M       1 50-54      49:07.5   15:51/M
      70    David Valencia                    Wauconda  IL          103    39   M       9 35-39      49:11.1   15:52/M
      71    Joey Marcuciilli                  Wheaton  IL           117    12   M       1  1-14      49:11.9   15:52/M
      72    Dillon Valdez                     Wheaton  IL           120    12   M       2  1-14      49:27.3   15:57/M
      73    Nick Marcuccilli                  Wheaton  IL           119    15   M       2 15-19      49:59.3   16:07/M
      74    Christian Edwards                 Grayslake  IL          21    16   M       3 15-19      50:01.0   16:08/M
      75    Griffin Edwards                   Grayslake  IL          22    12   M       3  1-14      50:52.6   16:25/M
      76    Amy Edwards                       Grayslake  IL          20    39   F       2 35-39      50:53.5   16:25/M
      77    Jennifer Mullally                 Lombard  IL           116    50   F       3 50-54      50:54.6   16:25/M
      78    Jill Marcuccilli                  Wheaton  IL           118    43   F       4 40-44      51:07.5   16:29/M
      79    Anthony Alletto                   Wheaton  IL           100    24   M       1 20-24      51:08.9   16:30/M
      80    Linda Bellow                      Oakbrook Terrace  I     9    61   F       1 60-64      51:37.6   16:39/M
      81    Tom Hartel                        Batavia  IL            32    47   M       5 45-49      53:12.3   17:10/M
      82    Camille Johnson                   Lisle  IL              38    59   F       1 55-59      53:13.0   17:10/M
      83    Pat Decoste                       Lisle  IL             112    49   F       3 45-49      53:16.5   17:11/M
      84    Frank Lieb                        Villa Park  IL         95    54   M       2 50-54      53:17.5   17:11/M
      85    Vicki Callahan                    Downers Grove  IL      14    52   F       4 50-54      53:37.6   17:18/M
      86    Ken Johnson                       Elgin  IL              40    47   M       6 45-49      53:38.8   17:18/M
      87    Frances Johnson                   Elgin  IL              39    48   F       4 45-49      53:42.0   17:19/M
      88    Susan Wyland                      Batavia  IL            91    30   F       9 30-34      53:43.0   17:20/M
      89    Nick Grammer                      Plato Center  IL      110    26   M       6 25-29      53:45.2   17:20/M
      90    Kelly See                         South Elgin  IL        69    26   F      12 25-29      53:47.1   17:21/M
      91    Brittny Williams                  Bartlett  IL           87    28   F      13 25-29      53:49.1   17:22/M
      92    Tim Williams                      Bartlett  IL           88    30   M       7 30-34      53:50.3   17:22/M
      93    Jami Morehouse                    Oswego  IL             53    28   F      14 25-29      53:51.1   17:22/M
      94    Sandra Ryan                       Oak Park  IL           94    60   F       2 60-64      53:51.9   17:22/M
      95    Robyn Siebolds                    Batavia  IL            70    28   F      15 25-29      53:53.0   17:23/M
      96    Rob McCue                         Batavia  IL            49    55   M       2 55-59      53:54.3   17:23/M
      97    Becky Goestenkors                 Schaumburg  IL        114    29   F      16 25-29      53:55.4   17:24/M
      98    Phillip Goestenkors               Schaumburg  IL        115    28   M       7 25-29      53:56.3   17:24/M
      99    Mary Tortorici                    Bartlett  IL          126    48   F       5 45-49      53:57.3   17:24/M
     100    Beth Feldman                      Bolingbrook  IL        23    30   F      10 30-34      54:42.7   17:39/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace
     101    Heather Bejda                     Naperville  IL          7    33   F      11 30-34      54:43.2   17:39/M
     102    Weston Deets                      Homer Glen  IL        106    14   M       4  1-14      54:57.0   17:44/M
     103    Gina Lavarda                      Naperville  IL         45    29   F      17 25-29      55:10.5   17:48/M
     104    Andrew Payne                      Oak Park  IL           59    28   M       8 25-29      56:01.1   18:04/M
     105    Christine Winger                  Wood Dale  IL         124    39   F       3 35-39      56:02.0   18:05/M
     106    Janice Eppelheimer                Wood Dale  IL         123    57   F       2 55-59      1:00:01.4   19:22/M
     107    Stacie Gentry                     Florissant  MO         27    29   F      18 25-29      1:00:02.5   19:22/M
     108    Patricia Rapp                     North Aurora  IL       64    55   F       3 55-59      1:01:01.4   19:41/M

%d bloggers like this: