2011 Race Results By Age Group

REAL ESTATES ROCKS!

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Race held in Lisle, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.


 

5K

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Grace Neville Geneva IL

65

14

16

26:15.3

8:28/M

2

Michelle Martorano Lombard IL

51

45

20

27:36.8

8:54/M

3

Kim Neville Geneva IL

63

43

21

27:50.8

8:59/M


Female 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Savannah Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

98

9

27

29:55.9

9:39/M

2

Maggie Zoerner Aurora IL

105

10

32

30:12.6

9:45/M

3

Jordan Jansen Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

35

11

57

37:44.8

12:10/M

4

Miranda Bejda Naperville IL

6

13

68

43:31.3

14:02/M

5

Dana Johnson Elgin IL

42

11

71

46:59.7

15:09/M

6

Kendra Johnson Elgin IL

41

17

74

47:33.2

15:20/M

7

Melisa Werner Arlington Hts IL

125

17

83

54:12.2

17:29/M

8

Taylor Stephan Elk Grove Village IL

87

7

105

1:04:23.8

20:46/M

9

Debra Stephan Elk Grove Village IL

86

15

106

1:04:23.9

20:46/M

Female 19 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kristel Jansen Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

36

34

22

28:10.7

9:05/M

2

Jeanne Balsamo

106

47

25

29:02.2

9:22/M

3

Michelle Jaques Chicago IL

109

39

29

30:10.4

9:44/M

4

Shannon Forbes Chicago IL

26

27

31

30:12.1

9:45/M

5

Nicole Neumuller Elk Grove Village IL

62

28

35

30:58.3

9:59/M

6

Cory Briggs Downers Grove IL

8

36

36

31:25.4

10:08/M

7

Dodi Larrick Hinsdale IL

44

63

37

31:48.1

10:15/M

8

Vicki Sowa Elk Grove Village IL

83

36

42

32:59.3

10:38/M

9

Julie Pully Lombard IL

71

37

44

33:05.9

10:40/M

10

Gina Lavarda Naperville IL

46

29

45

33:06.5

10:41/M

11

Lauren Ocwieja Glen Ellyn IL

67

28

47

34:03.6

10:59/M

12

Michelle Prestidge Chicago IL

70

34

49

34:43.4

11:12/M

13

Maureen Reilly Chicago IL

72

30

50

35:21.0

11:24/M

14

Fran Johnson Elgin IL

39

49

53

35:32.2

11:28/M

15

Terri Vedeen Roselle IL

113

53

54

36:27.9

11:45/M

16

Rebecca Teffeteller Aurora IL

92

42

55

36:39.8

11:49/M

17

Katie McMahon Grayslake IL

57

28

56

37:21.0

12:03/M

18

Rebecca Chilcutt Chicago IL

13

30

58

38:09.9

12:18/M

19

Valerie Dusza Chicago IL

23

29

59

38:13.2

12:20/M

20

Rebecca Brown St. Charles IL

11

35

61

38:58.8

12:34/M

21

Susan Gotham Elk Grove Village IL

114

34

62

39:38.5

12:47/M

22

Angela Roberts Bartlett IL

74

35

63

41:14.0

13:18/M

23

Sandy Church Wadsworth IL

16

52

64

41:28.8

13:23/M

24

Lara Briggs Naperville IL

10

45

65

43:02.9

13:53/M

25

Leah Christiansen Downers Grove IL

14

25

66

43:04.1

13:54/M

26

Amanda Moore Lisle IL

112

28

69

44:42.9

14:25/M

27

Beth Feldman Bolingbrook IL

121

31

72

47:07.6

15:12/M

28

Cindee Martorano Elk Grove Village IL

123

39

75

47:43.2

15:24/M

29

Brittny Williams Bartlett IL

102

29

76

49:51.4

16:05/M

30

Beth Allen Rockford IL

1

30

77

49:52.9

16:05/M

31

Jennifer Lewand Winfield IL

50

35

78

51:34.5

16:38/M

32

Heather Bejda Naperville IL

5

34

80

52:46.5

17:01/M

33

Kristin Bush Arlington Hts IL

124

28

81

52:51.5

17:03/M

34

Kerri Gefeke Arlington Hts IL

126

34

82

54:11.8

17:29/M

35

Carrie Bailey Naperville IL

3

30

85

54:21.2

17:32/M

36

Valerie Gillis Chicago IL

30

30

87

54:24.1

17:33/M

37

Kim Starr Chicago IL

85

30

88

55:16.6

17:50/M

38

Ronnie Gillis Wheaton IL

29

64

89

55:18.0

17:50/M

39

Jami Morehouse Batavia IL

61

29

90

55:39.0

17:57/M

40

Kate Masters Jackson MI

111

33

92

55:50.9

18:01/M

41

Robyn Siebolds Batavia IL

79

29

96

55:57.1

18:03/M

42

Jody Rossol Batavia IL

77

32

97

55:58.4

18:03/M

43

Kelly Syre Batavia IL

91

23

98

56:30.1

18:14/M

44

Andrea Trench Lockport IL

96

29

100

59:08.7

19:05/M

45

Renee Deets

108

47

101

59:09.7

19:05/M

46

Tammy Sullivan Lemont IL

90

52

102

59:12.1

19:06/M

47

Kristen Guerrieri Algonquin IL

118

32

104

1:04:23.7

20:46/M

48

Jennie Stephan Elk Grove Village IL

88

29

107

1:04:24.1

20:46/M

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard Depew Naperville IL

22

51

1

19:58.7

6:26/M

2

Jimmy Cook Darien IL

20

49

2

20:30.6

6:37/M

3

Mark Moran Villa Park IL

60

38

3

20:52.2

6:44/M

Male 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Aj Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

99

6

28

30:03.4

9:42/M

2

Jaunie Jansen Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

34

7

48

34:35.8

11:09/M

3

Alexander Jansen Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

33

5

51

35:23.2

11:25/M

Male 19 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andre Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

100

41

4

21:11.7

6:50/M

2

Nathan Gieseke Lisle IL

28

31

5

21:24.5

6:54/M

3

Bradick Young Arlington Heights IL

104

31

6

22:22.5

7:13/M

4

Scott Lefsky Bolingbrook IL

48

45

7

22:42.2

7:19/M

5

James Briggs Downers Grove IL

9

35

8

23:31.9

7:35/M

6

Patrick Fleming Volo IL

25

40

9

23:44.7

7:39/M

7

John Stogis Darien IL

89

32

10

24:42.1

7:58/M

8

Vince Martorano Lombard IL

53

47

11

24:50.5

8:01/M

9

Jaun Van Vuren Elk Grove Village IL

101

37

12

25:12.1

8:08/M

10

Andrew Smerczak-Zorza Chicago IL

81

31

13

25:29.7

8:13/M

11

Steve Sherman Chicago IL

78

39

14

25:38.1

8:16/M

12

Steve Larrick Hinsdale IL

45

65

15

26:08.7

8:26/M

13

Mark Neville Geneva IL

64

49

17

26:16.2

8:28/M

14

Phil Martorano Lombard IL

52

43

18

26:32.1

8:34/M

15

Joe Starr Chicago IL

84

31

19

26:38.2

8:35/M

16

Cory Roberts Chicago IL

75

33

23

28:12.5

9:06/M

17

Bruce Church Wadsworth IL

15

51

24

28:46.8

9:17/M

18

Eric Colaianni Lisle IL

17

32

26

29:49.1

9:37/M

19

Anthony Cassata Chicago IL

12

36

30

30:11.6

9:44/M

20

Steve Deets Homer Glen IL

107

48

33

30:49.4

9:56/M

21

Tom Tiernan Elk Grove Village IL

95

32

34

30:57.9

9:59/M

22

Angel Llo

119

50

38

32:03.8

10:20/M

23

Joseph Van Meter Lagrange IL

97

29

39

32:04.3

10:21/M

24

Michael Opyl

116

29

40

32:51.9

10:36/M

25

Jon Berman Westmont IL

7

47

41

32:55.5

10:37/M

26

Mark Anderson Lombard IL

2

57

43

33:03.9

10:40/M

27

Andrew Payne Oak Park IL

68

29

46

33:07.2

10:41/M

28

Omero Fitz Chicago IL

24

31

52

35:25.1

11:25/M

29

John McMahon Antioch

56

37

60

38:34.7

12:26/M

30

Stephen Sowa Carol Stream IL

82

68

67

43:19.3

13:58/M

31

Bob Feldman

120

32

70

46:47.5

15:05/M

32

Ken Johnson Elgin IL

40

47

73

47:30.1

15:19/M

33

David Lewand Winfield IL

49

40

79

52:45.6

17:01/M

34

John Danner Chicago IL

21

31

84

54:20.4

17:32/M

35

Jim Bailey Naperville IL

4

29

86

54:22.9

17:32/M

36

Tom Hartel Batavia IL

32

48

91

55:40.5

17:57/M

37

Brian Masters

110

44

93

55:53.1

18:02/M

38

Jim Fadellin Wonder Lake IL

115

54

94

55:54.1

18:02/M

39

Dorin Petre Lombard IL

69

61

95

55:54.9

18:02/M

40

Rob McCue Batavia IL

55

56

99

56:32.6

18:14/M

41

Rich Lebrun Maple Park IL

47

57

103

1:04:23.1

20:46/M


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: